Girls Varsity Track · Two LaVille Girls Relay Teams Added To IHSAA Warsaw Track List


WARSAW, IN. – After comparing all the IHSAA sectional track times and distances from the Warsaw Regional feeders, two LaVille Relay teams have been added to the top group of 16.  LaVille’s 4X100 Meter Relay team and LaVille’s 4X400 Relay team are headed to Warsaw High School for the regional round.

Other sectional feeders into Warsaw include individual and relay teams from Northwestern, Penn, Bremen, and Warsaw Community.

There will be two separate relay races for each event, with placements determined according to the official time each team runs.  There are no preliminaries for relay races.

* * * * *

GIRLS 4×100 METER RELAY

STANDARD: 48.77

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Mishawaka 49.57 1) Udongo, Ambriyana 11 2) Bagarus, Rylin 12 3) Smith, DeiJana 12 4) Johnson, Paishence 11 5) Carrie, Fozkos 9 6) Jones, India 10 7) Burroughs, Zemirah 10

2 South Bend Washington 50.53 1) Bryan, Adreyana 10 2) Peebles, Makayla 11 3) Griffin, Deana 12 4) Pittman, Claire 12 5) Scott, Cierra 11

3 NorthWood 50.71 1) Hartman, Reagan 11 2) Martz, Emma 9 3) Parisi, Lexi 12 4) Hershberger, Riley 12 5) Roa, Brooke 10 6) McBrier, Karli 11 7) Knepp, Ali 10

4 South Bend St. Joseph 50.84 1) Conner, Lilly 11 2) Goralcyzk, Anne 11 3) Bolden, Zaniya 10 4) Petsche, Anna 10 5) Saratore, Isabella 10 6) Rowell, Cymphanie 11 7) Hiestand, Sarah 10 8) Romo, Andrea 12

5 Elkhart Memorial 51.01 1) Axsom, Madison 9 2) Nagy, Laila 11 3) Reeves, Mya 11 4) Anderson, Emily 10 5) Ekema, Rebecca 10 6) Gladden, Jamiya 10 7) Leonard, Alexis 9 8) Peals, Brandi 12

6 Warsaw Community 51.10 1) Clampitt, Makayla 12 2) Duncan, Baylee 10 3) Love, Kendra 10 4) Buriff, Michaela 12 5) Brock, Jaslyn 9 6) Bellamy, Maygan 12 7) Fitzgerald, Brooklyn 10

7 Concord 51.12 1) Barnes, Janiyah 12 2) Holloway, Janiyla 12 3) Smith, Aniya 9 4) Colton-Flores, Shenais 12 5) Carpenter, Faith 11 6) Tarman, Tesslyn 11 7) Mujica Alfonzo, Paola 11

8 Northwestern 51.54 1) Hetzner, Johanna 11 2) Mast, Rachel 11 3) Kurtz, Carmella 9 4) Easter, Joan 10 5) Byrum, Emma 10 6) Smith, Caitlin 10

9 Penn 51.64 1) Lacognato, Maya 12 2) Carrico, Kelsi 11 3) Love, Keotave 9 4) Clinton, Trinity 10 5) Pooler, Cecelia 9 6) Bowersox, Elaina Fr

10 Kokomo 51.80 1) Elkin, Liesl 12 2) Franco, Priscila 12 3) Stewart, Victoria 10 4) Swain, Indya 11 5) Barbour, Nasya 9 6) Daniels, Omarea 9

11 Columbia City 51.85 1) Pepple, Sarah 12 2) Coy, Emma 12 3) Scott, Kendall 10 4) Schaefer, Mariah 12 5) Koontz, Olivia 11 6) Longenbaugh, Kendall 10

12 LaVille 51.86 1) Gonzalez, Natalie 11 2) Goze, Olivia 9 3) Beehler, Rebekah 10 4) Lemberis, Kalista 11 5) Leonhard, Abbigail 9

13 Culver Academy 52.39 1) Hazen, Samantha 10 2) Johnson, Ava 10 3) Zhao, Xiaohui 12 4) Fennell, Abigail 11

14 Logansport 53.27 1) Loposser, Mia 12 2) Frutos, Arlene 9 3) Shively, Mya 12 4) Mateo, Yamileet 10 5) Camp, Carley 10 6) Osburn, Haylee 10 7) Leon, Laeh 11 8) White, Erica 10

15 Manchester 53.48 1) Kerr, Kailea 10 2) Auler, Olivia 9 3) Lincoln, Tiara 12 4) Edwards, Clarissa 10

16 Rochester Co 53.94 1) Bradley, Kenzie 9 2) Scott, Lillian 12 3) Weathers, Siera 12 4) Burkett, Kami 9

 

* * * * *

GIRLS 4×400 METER RELAY

STANDARD: 3:57.25

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Northridge 4:03.45 1) Sorg, Madison 12 2) Hoefer, Ella 9 3) Stoltzfus, Ariana 12 4) Heerschop, Shelby 11 5) Hoffman, Hannah 10 6) Kirkpatrick, Kit 11 7) Papandrea, Elainna 9 8) Lehman, Karlee 12

2 Warsaw Community 4:04.21 1) Bellamy, Maygan 12 2) Beckham, Adree 10 3) Knight, Ava 9 4) Beckham, Remi 12 5) Kilburn, Grayson 11 6) Sanchez-Vijil, Angie 12 7) Johnson, Madison (Madi) 10 8) Desenberg, Lex 12

3 Penn 4:04.64 1) Marshall, Nicole 10 2) Carrico, Kelsi 11 3) Lacognato, Maya 12 4) Pennix, Jemmia 12 5) Jankowski, Ellie 12 6) Smith, Julie 9 7) Neal, Brooke 11 8) Love, Keotave 9

4 Mishawaka 4:07.34 1) Beshara, Sarah 9 2) Ibarra, Rachel 12 3) Udongo, Ambriyana 11 4) Johnson, Paishence 11 5) Lovingood, Dajenara 9 6) Quintana, Faith 12 7) Smith, DeiJana 12 8) Young, Kyra 12

5 NorthWood 4:10.11 1) Minnich, Alea 10 2) Parisi, Kali 12 3) Parisi, Lexi 12 4) Lopez, Sara 12 5) Martz, Emma 9 6) Hershberger, Riley 12

6 South Bend Adams 4:11.48 1) Mihut, Alexandra 12 2) Moore, Devyn 11 3) Elliot, MaryClare 9 4) Woods, Brianna 10 5) Mihut, Jordan 10 6) Exum, Shanell 10 7) Borkowski, Anna 9 8) Mihut, Hannah 12

7 Culver Academy 4:11.86 1) Rivera, Madison 9 2) Figueroa, Cecille 9 3) Bialek, Maggie 10 4) Anderson, Erin 12

8 Columbia City 4:12.73 1) Oddou, Eden 11 2) Oddou, Lillie 11 3) Hill, Macey 10 4) Coy, Emma 12 5) Champan, Abigael 10 6) Koontz, Olivia 11

9 Concord 4:14.20 1) Tarman, Tesslyn 11 2) Cooper, Summer 11 3) Simon, Sydney 11 4) Colton-Flores, Shenais 12 5) Smith, Aniya 9 6) Pfeil, Alyssa 11 7) Madayay, Asia 11 8) Trout, Sophia 9

10 South Bend St. Joseph 4:17.99 1) Kearney, Maeve 10 2) Kearns, Libby 11 3) Petsche, Anna 10 4) Brandt, Jess 12 5) Saratore, Isabella 10 6) Hiestand, Sarah 10 7) Gillis, Grace 12 8) Romo, Andrea 12

11 Northwestern 4:18.03 1) Mast, Rachel 11 2) Hetzner, Johanna 11 3) Jocius, Alexsander 12 4) Pfefferkorn, Makala 10 5) Lechner, Casey 12 6) Kurtz, Carmella 9

12 Western 4:19.61 1) Manuel, Sarah 10 2) Rassel, Audrey 9 3) Marley, Emma 12 4) Nicholson, Natalie 12 5) Jarrell, Lizzy 9 6) Biggs, Ella 9

13 LaVille 4:21.16 1) Cox, Trynitie 11 2) Gonzalez, Natalie 11 3) Fuchs, Madelyn 9 4) Lemberis, Kalista 11 5) Leonhard, Abbigail 9

14 Maconaquah 4:23.27 1) Hays, Bailey 12 2) Jess, Ashley 12 3) Johnston, Janet 11 4) Holland, Jolee 11 5) Merritt, Alexandra 9 6) Ramos, Alyssa 10 7) Little, Rachel 10

15 Tippecanoe Valley 4:27.15 1) Jimenez, Valeria 11 2) Wagoner, Delaney 10 3) Wagner, Sidney 10 4) Bussard, Sophie 12

16 Manchester 4:28.47 1) Kerr, Kailea 10 2) Edwards, Clarissa 10 3) Rickert, McKenna 9 4) Cashdollar, Kambree 9