Skip to content

MS Girls Track

  • Construction Starts

  • JH Tr Gains Split

  • New Physical Form

  • Spring Openers

Jr. High Track Marshall County Track Meet Results

The boys and girls Jr. High teams competed at the Marshall County Meet against Urey, Triton, & Culver. Boys Team: First Place Finishes: The Long Jump Team: Andrew Dill, Paul Dewitt & Owen Smith High Jump Team: Dill & Czarnecki 4×400 Meter relay team: Good, Doyle, Czarnecki & Rush Second Place Finishes: The Shot Put […]

5-8-17 Jr High Track Results – HNAC Meet

Girls took 6th Place Lancers Placing at HNAC 100M Olivia Goze 4th, Heaylyn Kwiatkowski 5th 200M Kwiatkowski 7th 400M Lauren Dove 6th 1600M Alexis Banks 7th 100M Hurdles Madelyn Fuchs 4th 4×100 Relay 6th Goze, Dove Fuchs, Brianna Williams 4×400 Relay 4th: Faith Rock, Dove, Goze, Fuchs High Jump Fuchs with a 5 way tie […]

5-3-17 Jr. High Track Results

Jr. High Girls Track Lincoln 69, Triton 46, LV 18 Faith Rock Placed 4th in shot put. McKenzie Wise took 4th in Discus Brooke Singleton 4th in high jump, 3rd 100M Hurdles Brianna Williams 1st in the 200. Madelyn Fuchs: 2nd in 100M Hurdles Olivia Goze: 2nd in 100M Lauren Dove 4th in 400M 4x100M […]

5-1-17 Jr. High Track Results

Boys Jr. High Track Urey 58 – LaVille 42 Shot: Ayden Doyle 1st, Bobby Good 2nd Discus: Collin Allen 1st, Leyton Czarnecki 3rd Long Jump: Good 3rd High Jump 3 way tie for 1st: Czarnecki & Andrew Dill 110M Hurdles: Kaiden Rush 1st 100M Dill 1st 1600M Logan Plummer 3rd 400M Dash: 2nd Rush, 3rd […]

4-26-17 Jr. High Track Meet Results

BOYS Jr. High Track Results Bremen 80.5, LaVille 54.5, SB Career Academy 2 High Jump: Leyton Czarnecki tied for 2nd place Shot Put: Bobby Good 3rd, Aiden Doyle 4th Long Jump: Andrew Dill 2nd, Paul Dewitt 4th Disc: Czarnecki 4th 4x400M Relay 1st: Kaiden Rush, Good, Czarnecki, 200M: 1st Dill, 4th Owen Filley 800M: Czarnecki […]

Jr. High Track Results 4-24-17

Jr. High Girls Track LaVille 66, Pioneer 33, West Central 23 Ladies placing: Shot: Faith Rock 2nd, McKenzie Wise 3rd Disc:Rock 1st, Brooke Singleton 2nd High Jump: Singleton 1st, Madly Fuchs & Amirae Ellefson splitting 3rd & 4th Long Jump: Olivia Goze 1st, Heaylyn Kwiatkowski 3rd 100M Hurdles: Madelyn Fuchs 3rd, Cadynce Ecker 4th 100M: […]

4-19-17 Jr High Track Results at Culver

Jr. High Girls Track Culver 58 – LaVille 42 Lancers placing High Jump: Madelyn Fuchs 1st, Brooke Singleton 2nd, Lauren Dove 3rd Long Jump: Heaylyn Kwiatkowski 3rd Shot Put: Faith Rock 1st, McKenzie Wise 3rd Discus: Rock 2nd, Singleton 3rd 110M Hurdles: Fuchs 3rd 100M: Olivia Goze 1st, Kwiatkowski 3rd 1600M: Alexis Banks 3rd 400M:  […]

4-18-17 JR High Track Results

Results from Caston on Tuesday April 18, 2017: GIRLS RESULTS Winimac 73, LV 42, Caston 11 Lancers placing: High Jump: Madelyn Fuchs 3rd Shot: Faith Rock 2nd, McKenzie Wise 3rd Disc: Rock 1st, Carly Gutelius 2nd, Brooke Singleton 3rd Long Jump: 1st Olivia Goze, 2nd Cadynce Ecker 100M Hurdles: Fuchs 3rd, Ecker 4th 100M: Goze […]

Jr High Track Results v OD

Jr. High Girls Score LaVille 92 – OD 7 Girls Placing: High Jump: Madelyn Fuchs 1st, Heaylyn Kwiakowski 2nd, Cadynce Ecker 3rd Long Jump: Olivia Goze 1st, Ecker 2nd, Kwiakoski 3rd 100M Hurdles Fuchs 1st, Ecker 2nd 100M Goze 1st, Kwiakowski 200M Kwiakowski 2nd, Brianna Williams 2nd 400M Faith Rock 1st, Lauren Dove 2nd, Lauren […]

Jr. High Track Results

JR. High Track teams traveled to Westville to compete against Westville & New Prairie. The Girls Team fell to New Prairie, but beat Westville. (NP 82, LV 38, WV 21) Lancers Scoring: Long Jump: Olivia Goze 1st, Cadynce Ecker 3rd Dicus: Faith Rock 3rd Shot Put: McKenzie Wise 1st, Rock 2nd 100 Hurdles:Ecker 3rd 100 […]

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @Sports_HQ Today I will do what others won't, so tomorrow I can accomplish what others can't. -Jerry Rice

    About 2 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS